STAFF LIST – January 2018
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Rachel Whitham   HEADTEACHER
Kara Vernon DEPUTY HEADTEACHER
Carole Nixon ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER   
Shabana Hasan KEY STAGE 1 LEADER
Jennifer Feeney EARLY YEARS LEADER
Carole Nixon KEY STAGE 2 LEADER
Anne Dows BUSINESS MANAGER
Kate Dawson Assistant Head/ SENCO

STAFF TEAM

Sally Sheldon  

Nursery Teacher

Smila Saib  

Shazia Choudhury

Nursery Nurse

Teaching Assistant

Jennifer Feeney RF 

Jackie Smith (am)

Halima Yaqub

Nursery Nurse

Teaching Assistant

Siobhan Keeley RK

Shauna Crowley Ashcroft

Samantha Haley

Nursery Nurse

Early Years Practitioner

Fiona Buchanan

1B 

Sameera Jhangir  Teaching Assistant
Uzma Parveen Teaching Assistant
Rozma Hussain Teaching Assistant
Shabana Hasan/ Neelam Mahmood  1HM
Kerry Richards Teaching Assistant

Tahmina Shernaz

Hajra Batool

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Laura Staff 2L
Taqdees Fatima Teaching Assistant

 

 

Sameera Sultan 2S
Rebekah Turner Teaching Assistant
Janet Woodhead Teaching Assistant
Emma Stuart 3S
Saira Saib Teaching Assistant
Muddasar Yassen Teaching Assistant
Sabah Hayat (Fri pm)/ Hajra Sajid (Fri) Teaching Assistant
Saimah Rashid 3R
Gillian Grimshaw Teaching Assistant
Maxine Milnes Teaching Assistant

Qasar Hussain

4H

Nazia Rehman Teaching Assistant
Sobia Khalid Teaching Assistant
Sumaira Naheed 4N
Sue Gur Teaching Assistant
Sarah Morris Teaching Assistant

Lauren Mooney 

5M

Shirley Ann Duff Teaching Assistant
Zulifiqar Latif  Teaching Assistant
Janet McAvoy 5MC
Michelle Airey Teaching Assistant
Michelle Hansen Teaching Assistant
Judith Webber 6W
Nicolla Bohanna HLTA (Intervention/PPA)
Abida Saeed Teaching Assistant
Carole Nixon/ David Woodfine 6NW
Rachel Westwood HLTA
Sabah Hayat  Teaching Assistant
Stacie Green  Intervention/Parent Liaison/LAC
Liz Cockroft School Administrator
Debbie Spurr Clerical Assistant
Oliver Barnes INCLUSION MANAGER
Mohammed Kabir PARENTAL INVOLVEMENT WORKER

 

Fiaz Begum Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Parveen Mehban Lunchtime Supervisor
Nighat Ali Lunchtime Supervisor
Tazeem Akhtar Lunchtime Supervisor
Sedra Begum Lunchtime Supervisor
Razia Begum Lunchtime Supervisor
Khadija Bibi Lunchtime Supervisor
Ruqia Shaheen Lunchtime Supervisor
Maksum Fatima Lunchtime Supervisor
Munira Hafiz Lunchtime Supervisor
Kosina Khatun Lunchtime Supervisor
Farzana Kauser Lunchtime Supervisor
Bushra Nadeem Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Jason Baker Site Manager
Tazeem Akhtar Cleaner
Zenab Khatoon Cleaner
Diane Barrett Cleaner
Nighat Ali Cleaner
Robina Rehman Cleaner

 

 

 

Headteacher: Mrs R. Whitham

Assistant Head/ SENCo: Mrs K. Dawson