STAFF LIST – January 2018
SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Rachel Whitham   HEADTEACHER
Michelle Khambhaita ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER   
Kara Vernon DEPUTY HEADTEACHER
Sarah Scott LOWER KEY STAGE 2 LEADER
Jennifer Feeney EARLY YEARS LEADER
Neelam Mahmood KS1 LEADER ( mat. leave)
Anne Dows BUSINESS MANAGER
Kate Dawson SENCO

STAFF TEAM

Sally Sheldon  

Nursery Teacher

Smila Saib   Nursery Nurse
Jennifer Feeney RF 
Jackie Smith (am) Nursery Nurse
Fiona Buchanan RB
Shauna Crowley Ashcroft Nursery Nurse
Muddasar Yaseen (4.5 days Mon – Fri am) Teaching Assistant

Laura Staff

1S 

Sobia Khalid   Teaching Assistant
Sameera Jhangir (Fixed term) Teaching Assistant
Shabana Hasan (0.8)  1H
Kerry Richards Teaching Assistant
Sarah Scott 2SC
Siobhan Keeley (Fixed Term) Teaching Assistant

Rizwana Cossar   (Mat Leave)

Hajra Batool (Casual)

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant

Sameera Sultan 2S
Taqdees Fatima Teaching Assistant
Sabeehah Zamir HLTA (Intervention/PPA)
Emma Stuart 3S
Rozma Hussain Teaching Assistant
Saira Saib Teaching Assistant
Saimah Rashid 4R
Gillian Grimshaw Teaching Assistant
Rebekah Turner Teaching Assistant

Neelam Mahmood (Mat. Leave)

Alex Glover (Supply)

4M

Teacher

Abida Saeed Teaching Assistant
Sumaira Naheed 4N
Sue Gur Teaching Assistant
Janet Woodhead (a.m.) Teaching Assistant
Zulifiqar Latif (p.m.) Teaching Assistant

Lauren Mooney 

5M

Shirley Ann Duff Teaching Assistant
Janet McAvoy 5Mc
Nazia Rehman Teaching Assistant
Hasan Mahmood (3 x p.m.s)
Michelle Airey Teaching Assistant
Judith Webber 6W
Nicolla Bohanna HLTA (Intervention/PPA)
Zulifiqar Latif (a.m.) Teaching Assistant
Qasar Hussain 6H
Rachel Westwood HLTA
Michelle Airey (Mon,Tues,Thurs p.m.s) Teaching Assistant
Stacie Green  Intervention/Parent Liaison/LAC
Liz Cockroft School Administrator
Debbie Spurr Clerical Assistant
Oliver Barnes INCLUSION MANAGER
Mohammed Kabir PARENTAL INVOLVEMENT WORKER

 

Fiaz Begum Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Parveen Mehban Lunchtime Supervisor
Nighat Ali Lunchtime Supervisor
Tazeem Akhtar Lunchtime Supervisor
Sedra Begum Lunchtime Supervisor
Razia Begum Lunchtime Supervisor
Khadija Bibi Lunchtime Supervisor
Ruqia Shaheen Lunchtime Supervisor
Maksum Fatima Lunchtime Supervisor
Munira Hafiz Lunchtime Supervisor
Kosina Khatun Lunchtime Supervisor
Farzana Kauser Casual Lunchtime Supervisor
Bushra Nadeem Casual Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Jason Baker Site Manager
Tazeem Akhtar Cleaner
Zenab Khatoon Cleaner
Diane Barrett Cleaner
Nighat Ali Cleaner
Robina Rehman Cleaner

 

 

 

Headteacher: Mrs R. Whitham

SENCo: Mrs K. Dawson